Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

Category: Tags: ,

Description

Kokum Butter

Kokum butter is a type of plant-based oil that comes from the seeds of the kokum tree. It’s frequently used in the production of topical cosmetic and pharmaceutical products like lotions, salves, and balms. Kokum butter has powerful moisturizing properties and won’t clog pores.

Reviews (0)

Customer reviews
  • 0
    0 ratings
  • 5 Stars
    0%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.